Your Cart

Oh no! Your cart is empty

We recommend checking out:

5% off first order use code: ICP5 | Free Shipping Over $25
st to sc singlemode fiber optic patch cable
  • SKU: AD-DB-ST/SC-10C

ST to SC UPC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable OS1 9/125

$8.18 $8.68
2 reviews
DESCRIPTION

Our quality Singlemode Duplex ST to SC fiber patch cord assemblies are manufactured with Corning fiber and ceramic ferrule connectors and machine polished for maximum performance in an ISO-9002 certified facility. Our high quality fiber optic patch cords are individually tested to higher than industry standards. Each ST to SC Single Mode fiber cable delivers minimal light loss and offered in duplex format.


Features
  • ST to SC cables complies with TIA/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards 
  • RoHS compliant Zipcord.
  • PVC Jacket and duplex fiber connector comply with EIA/TIA 604-2
  • Core Diameter: 9/125 micron, Corning Core
  • Return Loss ≥ 55dB
  • Insertion Loss ≤ 0.30 dB
  • Jacket Material: PVC for indoor use
SHIPPING, DELIVERY & RETURNS

Fast Free Shipping

We offer free shipping for orders over $25

We ship using carriers such as USPS, UPS and our network of freight delivery companies. Tracking will be provided at the end of the day.

25 Year Warranty

Our warranty covers our products against any manufacturing defects.

When Do You Ship Orders?

Most orders are shipped same day if placed Monday - Friday before 2:00PM PT. Orders placed over the weekend will be shipped on the following Monday (excluding holidays).

Will Call Orders

If you would like to place an order for pickup please select local pickup during checkout. Our will call hours are Monday - Friday 8:00AM- 4:00PM PT

Returns

We understand that you might have to return a product. If the item has a defect, is damaged or no longer needed we can help you out. Learn more

REVIEWS
BACK TO TOP