FREE Shipping Over $25
LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Armored PVC (OFNR) Fiber Patch Cable
LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Armored PVC (OFNR) Fiber Patch Cable
  • SKU: AFPC01

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Armored PVC (OFNR) Fiber Patch Cable

$8.44 $9.40
1 review
Fast, Free Shipping Over $25
25 Year Warranty
In Stock
DESCRIPTION
Our armored fiber patch cables come constructed with metal armors that makes your cables stronger than typical fiber patch cables. The durability of these armored patch cables make them prefect for indoor areas that may be a hazard or areas with other damage causing material.
SPECIFICATION
Brand Infinity Cable Products
Connector Type LC-LC Single mode
Polishing UPC
Return Loss ≥ 55dB
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.30dB
Ferrule Material Ceramic (Zirconia)
Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
Jacket OD 3mm
Nominal Core Diameter 9/125 µm
Jacket Material OFNR/LSZH
Operation Temperature Range -20°C +70°C
SHIPPING, DELIVERY & RETURNS

Fast Free Shipping

We offer free shipping for orders over $25

We ship using carriers such as USPS, UPS and our network of Freight delivery companies. Tracking will be provided at the end of the day.

25 Year Warranty

Our warranty covers our products against any manufacturing defects.

When Do You Ship Orders?

Most orders are shipped same day if placed Monday - Friday before 2:00PM PT. Orders placed over the weekend will be shipped on the following Monday (excluding holidays).

Will Call Orders

If you would like to place an order for pickup please select local pickup during checkout. Our will call hours are Monday - Friday 8:00AM- 4:00PM PT

Returns

We understand that you might have to return a product. If the item has a defect, is damaged or no longer needed we can help you out. Learn more

REVIEWS
BACK TO TOP