Singlemode Duplex ST to SC

Part #: Infinity Cable Products
1 Meter Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - ST to SC Outer Jacket Color: Yellow. RoHS compliant Zipcord Core Diameter: 9/125 micron, Corning Core High Stability & Reliability Cables individually tested for...

Available

$8.17
Size
  • 1 Meter Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - ST to SC
  • Outer Jacket Color: Yellow. RoHS compliant Zipcord
  • Core Diameter: 9/125 micron, Corning Core
  • High Stability & Reliability
  • Cables individually tested for Insertion and Return Loss; 0.15dB Insertion Loss, Typical, Return Loss ≤ -58 dB, Typical

Our quality Single Mode fiber patch cord assemblies are manufactured with Corning fiber and ceramic ferrule connectors and machine polished for maximum performance in an ISO-9002 certified facility. Our high quality fiber optic patch cords are individually tested to higher than industry standards. Each ST to SC Single Mode fiber cable delivers minimal light loss and offered in duplex format. Every assembly includes individual connector test results for insertion and return loss.