Singlemode Duplex LC to LC Fiber Optic Cable 9/125

Part #: Infinity Cable Products
Our quality Single Mode fiber patch cord assemblies are manufactured with Corning fiber and ceramic ferrule connectors and machine polished for maximum performance in an ISO-9002 certified facility. Every assembly includes individual connector...

Available

$10.08
Size
Infinity Cable Products offers secure shopping

Our quality Single Mode fiber patch cord assemblies are manufactured with Corning fiber and ceramic ferrule connectors and machine polished for maximum performance in an ISO-9002 certified facility. Every assembly includes individual connector test results for insertion and return loss.


Features
  • 1 Meter Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - LC to LC
  • Outer Jacket Color: Yellow. RoHS compliant Zipcord.
  • Core Diameter: 9/125 micron, Corning Core
  • High Stability & Reliability
  • Cables individually tested for Insertion and Return Loss; 0.15dB Insertion Loss, Typical, Return Loss ≤ -58 dB, Typical

 

 

Ask a Question

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review