FREE Shipping Over $25
single mode fiber patch cable lc to lc
single mode fiber patch cable lc to lc close up
  • SKU: AD-DB-LC/LC-01C

LC to LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable OS1 9/125

$4.15 $4.55
2 reviews
DESCRIPTION

Our quality Single Mode fiber patch cables are manufactured with Corning fiber and ceramic ferrule connectors and machine polished for maximum performance in an ISO-9002 certified facility. Perfect for high density applications in data centers, enterprise, servers, business and home use. Our OS1 fiber is made for fast ethernet, gigabit ethernet and 10GBase-L, 10GBase-E and 1000Base-LX.


Features
  • LC to LC cables complies with TIA/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards 
  • RoHS compliant Zipcord.
  • PVC Jacket and duplex fiber connector comply with EIA/TIA 604-2
  • Core Diameter: 9/125 micron, Corning Core
  • High Stability & Reliability
  • Cables individually tested for Insertion and Return Loss; 0.15dB Insertion Loss, Typical, Return Loss ≤ -58 dB, Typical
REVIEWS
BACK TO TOP