multimode duplex ST to LC
  • SKU: BD-DB-ST/LC-01C

Multimode Duplex ST to LC

$4.83 $8.05
1 review
DESCRIPTION

Our quality Multimode Duplex ST to LC fiber patch cord assemblies are manufactured with Corning fiber and ceramic ferrule connectors and machine polished for maximum performance in an ISO-9002 certified facility. Our high quality fiber optic patch cords are individually tested to higher than industry standards. Each ST to LC Multi Mode fiber cable delivers minimal light loss and offered in duplex format. Every assembly includes individual connector test results for insertion and return loss.


Features
  • 1 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125 (62.5/125) - ST to LC
  • Outer Jacket Color: Orange. RoHS compliant Zipcord
  • Core Diameter: 50/125 micron, Corning Core
  • High Stability & Reliability
  • Cables individually tested for Insertion Loss; 0.35dB Insertion Loss, Typical

 

 

Ask a Question
REVIEWS
Customer Reviews
4.0 Based on 1 Reviews
Write a Review

Thank you for submitting a review!

Your input is very much appreciated. Share it with your friends so they can enjoy it too!

Filter Reviews:
M
03/15/2019
Mark
quick and good

Got my order in a timely matter and the 2 meter cable I received was good quality

BACK TO TOP